Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia-Pichoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia-Pichoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia-Pichoy with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,7616,687
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1388,785
WilliamtownAustralia 10,7786,698
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4217,719
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5367,790
WoomeraAustralia 11,5967,206
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5408,414
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,3066,405
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2795,766
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2377,604
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5307,787
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,4285,859
Windsor, OnCanada 9,1765,702
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2596,375
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,6316,606
WillemstadCuraƧao 5,7753,588
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0166,846
WajimaJapan 17,49310,870
WakamatsuJapan 17,23710,711
WakayamaJapan 17,53010,893
WakkanaiJapan 17,19810,687
WajirKenya 12,0147,466
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1255,049
WindhoekNamibia 8,3655,198
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0005,593
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,8115,475
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,8635,508
WaimateNew Zealand 8,7145,415
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,8665,509
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,7395,431
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,7455,434
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,8925,526
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,8515,500
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,2815,767
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,7575,442
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,8895,524
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,8675,510
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,7785,455
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,7975,466
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0805,642
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,7615,444
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,8555,502
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,7675,448
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,7635,446
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,9205,543
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0635,632
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0165,602
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,1265,671
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,7445,434
WintonNew Zealand 8,7465,435
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,1405,680
WarsawPoland 13,5598,426
WroclawPoland 13,2568,237
WonsanSouth Korea 18,34111,397
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3467,672
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,6527,862
WauSudan 11,4167,094
WaddingtonUk 12,3877,697
Waco, TxUsa 8,3385,181
Wake IslandUsa 14,0098,705
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1955,714
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4215,854
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3515,190
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5796,574
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2585,753
Warren, OhUsa 9,0135,601
Warren, PaUsa 9,1065,659
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9555,565
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,7435,433
Washington, IaUsa 9,1925,712
Washington, InUsa 8,8765,516
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3945,216
Watertown, NyUsa 9,3105,785
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7366,050
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3475,808
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,1115,662
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8165,478
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9514,941
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1565,068
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4605,257
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4765,267
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6285,361
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9035,532
West Chester, PaUsa 8,8665,509
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4234,613
West Point, GaUsa 8,1875,088
West Point, NyUsa 8,9705,574
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9345,551
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9695,573
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6245,359
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9775,578
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7896,704
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,0135,601
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,5385,306
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6935,402
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,0095,598
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2506,370
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,8665,509
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,8265,485
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2405,121
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9135,539
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7515,438
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5375,926
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0816,264
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8776,138
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2415,121
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2015,717
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3515,189
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,7575,442
Wooster, OhUsa 9,0025,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -