Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia-Pichoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia-Pichoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia-Pichoy with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,7081,061
UaupesBrazil 4,4532,767
UbatubaBrazil 3,1101,933
UberabaBrazil 3,1961,986
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,5277,163
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 18,27411,355
UpernavikGreenland 12,5637,807
UummannaqGreenland 12,3717,688
UdineItaly 12,7407,917
Ustica IslandItaly 12,2827,632
UenoJapan 17,46810,855
UnzendakeJapan 17,87411,107
UrakawaJapan 17,09210,621
UshibukaJapan 17,86611,102
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,21310,696
UwajimaJapan 17,70811,004
UkmergeLithuania 13,9238,652
UtenaLithuania 13,9828,689
UlaangomMongolia 18,33711,395
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 19,09211,864
UlgiiMongolia 18,25811,346
UliastaiMongolia 18,75211,652
UmnugoviMongolia 18,36411,412
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,13511,891
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,00811,190
UfaRussia 15,8539,851
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,6389,718
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,66011,596
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,8729,863
Ust-BarguzinRussia 18,48211,485
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5179,643
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,6809,744
Ust-MajaRussia 17,07210,609
Ust-OlojRussia 15,6689,736
Umm BeninSudan 12,2957,640
UmeƄSweden 14,0028,701
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,28610,742
Udon ThaniThailand 17,49010,868
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,45210,845
UrfaTurkey 14,1378,785
UsakTurkey 13,4808,377
Uman’Ukraine 14,0138,708
UzgorodUkraine 13,4738,372
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,8805,518
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,0365,615
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0035,595
Urbana, OhUsa 8,9485,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -