Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia-Pichoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia-Pichoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia-Pichoy with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 16,19510,064
TiranaAlbania 12,9128,024
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6066,591
TebessaAlgeria 11,7037,272
TimimounAlgeria 10,6996,648
TindoufAlgeria 9,9876,206
TouggourtAlgeria 11,3947,080
TrelewArgentina 692430
TucumanArgentina 1,561970
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8808,004
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8828,005
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4038,329
TibooburraAustralia 11,5637,185
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3257,659
TshaneBotswana 8,6535,377
TaguatingaBrazil 3,9392,448
TarauacaBrazil 3,5032,177
TauaBrazil 4,9013,046
TefeBrazil 4,1032,550
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,8082,366
TeresinaBrazil 4,8353,005
TiriosBrazil 4,9393,069
TorresBrazil 2,3381,453
TracuateuaBrazil 4,9883,099
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,8561,775
TriunfoBrazil 4,8883,037
TucuruiBrazil 4,5862,850
TuriacuBrazil 5,0073,111
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,2647,621
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7647,310
Teslin, YtCanada 12,3937,701
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7746,695
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,6667,250
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8906,767
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9336,173
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8526,122
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1836,949
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2895,773
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2975,777
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3315,798
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,5346,546
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,6596,002
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10968
TaiyuanChina 19,55112,149
TaoyuanChina 17,97211,168
TengchongChina 18,17511,294
T√łnderDenmark 13,0018,079
TylstrupDenmark 13,1868,194
TystofteDenmark 13,1548,174
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4554,011
TahrirEgypt 13,1388,164
TantaEgypt 13,1718,185
TallinEstonia 14,0678,741
TartuEstonia 14,1308,781
TampereFinland 14,0928,757
TurkuFinland 13,9838,689
ToulonFrance 12,0777,505
ToulouseFrance 11,8267,349
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5384,684
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,3364,559
TchibanGabon 9,2155,726
TbilisiGeorgia 14,8219,210
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,5597,805
TamaleGhana 9,1105,661
ThessalonikiGreece 13,0978,138
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,8858,007
TimehriGuyana 5,3253,309
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1743,836
TelaHonduras 6,3603,952
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3839,559
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3839,559
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,5979,071
TabrizIran 14,7859,187
TeheranIran 15,0969,381
Tel AvivIsrael 13,5588,425
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,6807,880
TarvisioItaly 12,7897,947
TermoliItaly 12,6157,839
TorinoItaly 12,3217,657
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,3277,660
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,1827,570
TrevicoItaly 12,5737,813
TrevisoItaly 12,6477,859
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,7517,924
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,3207,655
TabouIvory Coast 8,2085,101
TadotsuJapan 17,65310,970
TakadaJapan 17,36810,793
TakamatsuJapan 17,62810,954
TakayamaJapan 17,42410,827
TanegashimaJapan 17,70411,002
TatenoJapan 17,17510,672
TateyamaJapan 17,15810,662
TokushimaJapan 17,57410,921
TokyoJapan 17,19210,683
TomakomaiJapan 17,19810,687
TottoriJapan 17,65910,973
ToyamaJapan 17,44610,841
ToyookaJapan 17,61110,943
TsuJapan 17,43510,834
TsurugaJapan 17,50810,880
TsuyamaJapan 17,66210,975
TurgayKazakhstan 16,38910,184
TripoliLebanon 13,7638,553
TobrukLibya 12,6657,870
TripoliLibya 11,8867,386
TelsiaiLithuania 13,8068,579
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1856,950
TolanaroMadagascar 10,4456,490
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,3556,435
ThyoloMalawi 10,2786,387
TawauMalaysia 15,9559,915
TessalitMali 10,0716,258
TimbuktuMali 9,5025,905
TombMali 9,4995,903
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,0185,604
TacubayaMexico 7,1444,439
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3804,586
TarialanMongolia 18,81811,694
TosontsengelMongolia 18,74411,648
TsetserlegMongolia 19,00511,810
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 19,44312,082
TangierMorocco 10,7756,696
TarfayaMorocco 9,6856,018
TazaMorocco 10,7826,700
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,67610,984
TaungooMyanmar 17,46110,851
ThandweMyanmar 17,32310,765
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,8756,758
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,6485,374
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0285,610
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,7135,414
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,7435,433
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,9225,544
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,8855,521
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9555,565
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,8385,492
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9955,590
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0445,620
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9705,574
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,8895,524
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,9365,553
TemukaNew Zealand 8,7385,430
TimaruNew Zealand 8,7375,429
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,8735,514
TahouaNiger 10,0136,222
TillaberyNiger 9,6576,001
TaejonNorth Korea 18,27611,357
TromsoNorway 14,1328,781
TrondheimNorway 13,5368,411
ThumraitOman 14,3188,897
TacnaPeru 2,4081,497
TarapotoPeru 3,7112,306
TrujilloPeru 3,5792,224
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,43310,211
TorunPoland 13,4578,362
TimisoaraRomania 13,2608,240
TambovRussia 14,8889,252
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,39610,189
TaraRussia 16,93010,521
Tarko-SaleRussia 16,60710,320
TermezRussia 16,50110,254
TernejRussia 17,59710,935
TobolskRussia 16,53910,277
TomskRussia 17,50310,877
Tot’MaRussia 15,0779,369
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,7669,797
TuapseRussia 14,4628,987
TuraRussia 17,23210,708
TurukhanskRussia 16,84610,468
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,4138,335
TortosaSpain 11,5697,189
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6639,733
TokerSudan 12,9778,064
TartousSyria 13,7938,571
TaipeiTaiwan 17,95311,156
TaboraTanzania 10,9086,778
TakThailand 17,34510,778
TrangThailand 16,34710,158
TabligboTogo 9,0935,651
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,1223,183
TunisTunisia 11,9507,426
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,4049,572
TireeUk 12,3127,651
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 12,4687,748
TernopilUkraine 13,7408,538
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,7331,077
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1445,061
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,2758,249
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2055,098
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8964,907
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5964,720
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4195,232
Taunton, MaUsa 9,0695,635
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1835,707
Temple, TxUsa 8,2885,150
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9624,947
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1355,055
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,0515,624
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3215,792
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,1125,662
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8026,091
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0765,640
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0645,633
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1265,671
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,8165,478
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9405,555
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7795,456
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2575,131
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8316,109
TashkentUzbekistan 16,77110,422
TumeremoVenezuela 5,3343,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -