Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia-Pichoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia-Pichoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia-Pichoy with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,34510,157
ShkoderAlbania 12,9388,040
SkikdaAlgeria 11,7187,282
SaltaArgentina 1,7581,092
San AntonioArgentina 606377
San LuisArgentina 875544
San RafaelArgentina 651405
Santa RosaArgentina 765475
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,503934
SarmientoArgentina 702436
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,7026,651
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,7096,655
SalzburgAustria 12,8287,972
SakiAzerbaijan 14,9799,308
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,0629,359
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,0749,367
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,7306,046
SaveBenin 9,2805,767
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5781,602
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,9618,054
SalvadorBrazil 4,4212,747
Santa MariaBrazil 2,0061,247
SantaremBrazil 4,4972,795
SantosBrazil 2,9791,851
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,0121,872
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,1852,600
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,9793,094
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,3931,487
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,0041,245
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,2161,998
Sao LuisBrazil 4,9893,100
Sao MateusBrazil 3,8662,402
São PauloBrazil 2,9891,858
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,0791,913
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,4102,119
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5202,809
SerrinhaBrazil 4,5042,799
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,4792,162
SobralBrazil 5,1153,179
SoureBrazil 4,9433,072
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,1852,601
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,8021,120
SurubimBrazil 5,0573,143
SadovoBulgaria 13,3288,282
SandanskiBulgaria 13,1758,187
SofiaBulgaria 13,2438,229
SiemreapCambodia 17,06510,605
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3735,824
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5976,585
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4685,884
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8107,339
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,0807,507
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,7056,031
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7446,677
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6576,001
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,5156,534
Scott, SkCanada 10,8296,729
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,0096,220
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,4115,848
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4625,880
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1928,197
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,1536,309
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,1686,319
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3067,026
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7357,292
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,8966,149
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6085,971
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5866,579
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5916,581
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6175,976
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,5225,917
SalCape Verde 8,0765,018
SantiagoChile 695432
SewellChile 638396
ShanghaiChina 18,47411,480
ShantouChina 18,02911,203
ShenyangChina 18,68211,609
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,8933,662
Simon BolivarColombia 5,6513,512
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6513,512
SibenikCroatia 12,7807,942
SplitCroatia 12,8047,956
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,3478,294
StudsgårdDenmark 13,0708,122
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5584,075
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4614,015
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5334,060
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5654,080
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5504,070
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4664,018
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5564,074
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4724,022
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5004,039
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4684,019
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5494,070
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5734,085
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5764,086
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4634,016
San GabrielEcuador 4,5142,805
SalloumEgypt 12,7467,920
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,6287,847
SohagEgypt 12,9768,064
St. KatrineEgypt 13,3008,265
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1933,849
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,7301,075
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,3828,937
StrasbourgFrance 12,5417,793
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2673,273
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3503,324
SukhumiGeorgia 14,5799,059
SchleswigGermany 13,0158,087
StuttgartGermany 12,6497,860
SamosGreece 13,2378,226
Skiros IslandGreece 13,1238,155
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,8978,014
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,9997,456
SiguiriGuinea 8,6135,352
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2963,912
SzegedHungary 13,2068,206
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,0318,098
StykkisholmurIceland 12,4047,708
SagarIndia 16,76810,420
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,02510,580
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2658,865
SemnanIran 15,2679,487
ShahroudIran 15,4309,588
ShirazIran 14,9109,265
ShannonIreland 11,9297,413
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,2437,608
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,6637,869
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,7207,904
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,4067,709
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,0937,514
Scuro MountainItaly 12,5517,799
SigonellaItaly 12,3247,658
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3525,190
SagaJapan 17,89811,122
SaigoJapan 17,76111,037
SakaiJapan 17,74611,028
SakataJapan 17,28010,738
SapporoJapan 17,21910,700
SaseboJapan 17,94011,148
SendaiJapan 17,17510,673
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,64410,964
ShimonosekiJapan 17,87711,109
ShinjoJapan 17,23710,711
ShionomisakiJapan 17,44610,841
ShirakawaJapan 17,20210,689
ShizuokaJapan 17,28310,740
SumotoJapan 17,55710,910
SuttsuJapan 17,30710,755
SuwaJapan 17,34710,779
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 900559
SavannakhetLaos 17,42710,829
SiauliaiLithuania 13,8678,617
SiluteLithuania 13,7328,533
SkopjeMacedonia 13,0818,129
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,5567,181
SalimaMalawi 10,4086,468
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,12710,021
SibuMalaysia 15,8479,847
SanMali 9,0965,653
SegouMali 9,0005,592
SikassoMali 8,8765,516
St. BrandonMauritius 12,0197,469
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6524,134
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 19,29111,988
SainshandMongolia 19,40412,058
SafiMorocco 10,2876,392
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,9886,206
SittweMyanmar 17,41410,821
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9475,560
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,0658,119
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,2528,856
SaiqOman 14,9739,304
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2828,875
SurOman 15,0969,381
SialkotPakistan 16,93110,521
SibbiPakistan 16,21810,078
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,0001,243
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7151,687
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,26610,108
SandomierzPoland 13,5378,412
SniezkaPoland 13,1658,181
SuwalkiPoland 13,7698,556
SzczecinPoland 13,2408,227
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6856,640
Santa MariaPortugal 9,7756,074
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4904,033
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3647,061
Satu MareRomania 13,4738,372
SibiuRomania 13,4558,361
SulinaRomania 13,8248,590
SadrinskRussia 16,32910,147
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,3928,943
SalekhardRussia 16,0879,997
SaratovRussia 15,1799,432
SejmcanRussia 16,11210,012
SelagoncyRussia 17,03010,583
Simusir IslandRussia 16,41410,200
SkovorodinoRussia 18,01611,195
SmolenskRussia 14,3488,916
SociRussia 14,4959,007
SortovalaRussia 14,4558,983
SuntarRussia 17,42810,830
SurgutRussia 16,66610,356
SverdlovskRussia 16,13210,024
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5079,636
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4814,028
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0795,642
SeychellesSeychelles 12,7437,919
SingaporeSingapore 15,7409,781
SliacSlovakia 13,2708,246
SeoulSouth Korea 18,34711,401
SineijuSouth Korea 18,61111,565
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,2086,965
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,5947,205
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,5037,148
SevilleSpain 10,9076,778
SennarSudan 12,3007,643
ShambatSudan 12,3507,674
ShendiSudan 12,4967,765
StenseleSweden 13,9058,641
StockholmSweden 13,7188,524
StorlienSweden 13,6058,454
SundsvallSweden 13,8198,587
SantisSwitzerland 12,5657,808
SongeaTanzania 10,7186,660
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,48810,867
SongkhlaThailand 16,33210,149
Suphan BuriThailand 17,11510,635
Surat ThaniThailand 16,51210,261
SurinThailand 17,22710,705
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2915,773
SokodeTogo 9,2435,744
SfaxTunisia 11,8407,358
SousseTunisia 11,9117,401
SamsunTurkey 14,1358,784
SiirtTurkey 14,4288,966
SivasTurkey 14,1218,775
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,9609,918
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,8497,363
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,4637,745
SarataUkraine 13,8568,611
SarnyUkraine 13,8778,624
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,1208,774
SumyUkraine 14,3908,942
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,9279,276
SaltoUruguay 1,566973
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0426,240
Safford, AzUsa 8,9725,575
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,3485,809
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5924,718
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9155,540
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3445,806
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5585,939
Salem, InUsa 8,8605,505
Salem, OrUsa 10,6896,642
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8116,097
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4245,235
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1625,072
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2915,773
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0076,218
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4894,033
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6996,027
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8566,125
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5555,938
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6616,003
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3635,197
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6576,001
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0374,994
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1245,670
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6065,970
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8605,505
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8986,772
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8836,763
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8865,522
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0086,840
Selma, AlUsa 8,1145,042
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9685,573
Seymour, InUsa 8,8605,505
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7345,428
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0146,223
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3255,173
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4475,870
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5805,953
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1595,692
Southport, NcUsa 8,2125,103
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8365,491
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7935,464
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1525,687
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6946,645
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7076,032
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0195,604
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8225,482
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,0698,743
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7246,043
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9145,540
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6746,012
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9705,574
State College, PaUsa 8,9645,570
State University, MsUsa 8,2645,135
State University, NmUsa 8,7435,433
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6805,394
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5815,954
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0855,645
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9746,198
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4425,868
Storrs, CtUsa 9,0585,629
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6005,344
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1235,048
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6496,618
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0015,593
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2895,772
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,2125,725
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,53910,277
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,2823,282
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,3093,299
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0473,136
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,6866,019
SocotraYemen 13,9568,672
SenangaZambia 9,3185,791
SerenjeZambia 10,0946,273
SeshekeZambia 9,3065,783
SolweziZambia 9,8566,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -