Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia-Pichoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia-Pichoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia-Pichoy with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,339832
ReconquistaArgentina 1,6231,009
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,010628
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,348838
RivadaviaArgentina 1,9251,196
RosarioArgentina 1,258782
RichmondAustralia 10,7546,683
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7327,290
RecifeBrazil 5,0953,166
RemansoBrazil 4,4652,775
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3282,068
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,2952,047
Rio NegroBrazil 2,5571,589
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,1601,964
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9816,824
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3066,404
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5096,531
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5096,531
Resolute, NtCanada 12,8297,972
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0276,852
Roberval, QcCanada 9,8046,092
RuoqiangChina 18,31911,383
Rafael NunezColombia 5,5823,469
RandersDenmark 13,1518,172
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5004,039
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5954,098
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,7022,300
RumipambaEcuador 4,3462,701
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,4128,334
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,2868,256
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,2428,228
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,3423,320
RostockGermany 13,1378,163
RhodesGreece 13,2568,237
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,7247,907
ReykhólarIceland 12,4527,738
ReykjavíkIceland 12,3487,673
RamsarIran 15,0949,380
RashtIran 15,0259,337
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,0277,474
RadicofaniItaly 12,4497,736
Resia PassItaly 12,6097,836
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,5767,815
RivoltoItaly 12,7237,906
Rolle PassItaly 12,6617,868
RomeItaly 12,4407,730
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,4127,713
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,7427,918
RumoiJapan 17,20010,688
RigaLatvia 13,9428,664
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,8338,596
RodriguesMauritius 11,9637,434
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,58911,551
RabatMorocco 10,5886,579
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,22810,706
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9025,532
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,8445,496
RangioraNew Zealand 8,7405,431
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,8735,514
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,1295,673
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,9175,541
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,9135,539
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,7485,436
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0045,595
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,8025,469
RivasNicaragua 5,8543,638
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,20110,068
RebolyRussia 14,5039,012
Rostov On DonRussia 14,6309,091
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,1388,785
RagaSudan 11,2707,003
RashadSudan 11,9657,435
RenkSudan 12,1057,522
RumbekSudan 11,4977,144
RanongThailand 16,59010,309
Roi EtThailand 17,35910,787
RizeTurkey 14,4508,979
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,19410,063
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,9228,652
RomnyUkraine 14,3068,890
RovnoUkraine 13,8168,586
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,9799,308
RochaUruguay 1,6741,040
Racine, WiUsa 9,2955,776
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,4255,236
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8186,101
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8206,102
Reading, PaUsa 8,9035,532
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2276,355
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1366,299
Redding, CaUsa 10,2616,376
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4005,841
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0466,243
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0945,651
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5965,341
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5965,341
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5965,342
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5155,913
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2205,730
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5005,903
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2625,755
Rockville, InUsa 8,9855,584
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3695,822
Rome, GaUsa 8,2975,156
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1346,297
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5196,537
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7725,451
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,7555,440
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0635,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -