Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia-Pichoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia-Pichoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia-Pichoy with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,56410,293
KandaharAfghanistan 16,14110,030
KhostAfghanistan 16,57710,301
KunduzAfghanistan 16,61610,325
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,6571,651
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0597,494
KlagenfurtAustria 12,8457,982
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,9019,260
KandiBenin 9,5485,933
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0956,894
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9566,187
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9566,187
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9836,825
Kenora, OnCanada 10,1826,327
Kingston, OnCanada 9,3375,802
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3278,282
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,4797,755
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,8756,758
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4905,897
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 17,30210,752
KashiChina 17,29210,746
KunmingChina 18,31611,382
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4845,894
KhargaEgypt 12,8137,962
KosseirEgypt 13,1658,181
KajaaniFinland 14,3638,925
KuopioFinland 14,3308,905
KuusamoFinland 14,4668,989
KarlsruheGermany 12,6167,840
KasselGermany 12,8197,966
KonstanzGermany 12,5827,819
KumasiGhana 8,8495,499
KalamataGreece 12,8297,972
KerkiraGreece 12,8227,968
Kythira IslandGreece 12,8597,991
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,9967,454
Kap TobinGreenland 12,8798,003
KankanGuinea 8,5205,294
KindiaGuinea 8,2225,109
KissidougouGuinea 8,3835,210
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0116,842
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,99811,184
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,99711,184
KeszthelyHungary 13,0428,104
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,4407,730
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,36310,789
KotaIndia 16,62610,332
KozhikodeIndia 15,5479,661
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2458,852
KermanIran 15,3209,520
KermanshahIran 14,6899,128
Khoram AbadIran 14,7409,160
KilkennyIreland 12,0007,457
KingstonJamaica 6,4223,991
KagoshimaJapan 17,78811,054
KanazawaJapan 17,49110,869
KaruizawaJapan 17,31910,762
KatsuuraJapan 17,12610,642
KawaguchikoJapan 17,27110,733
KitamiesashiJapan 17,12710,643
KobeJapan 17,54510,903
KochiJapan 17,63910,961
KofuJapan 17,29610,748
KumagayaJapan 17,24210,714
KumamotoJapan 17,84211,087
KumejimaJapan 17,72311,013
KureJapan 17,75311,032
KushiroJapan 16,97110,546
KutchanJapan 17,26510,728
KyotoJapan 17,51310,883
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,75611,034
KitaleKenya 11,5367,169
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,4999,010
KufraLibya 12,1347,540
KaunasLithuania 13,8538,609
KlaipedaLithuania 13,7288,531
KybartaiLithuania 13,7808,563
KarongaMalawi 10,6356,609
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,24910,098
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,17810,053
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9029,882
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,16910,047
KuantanMalaysia 15,9999,942
KuchingMalaysia 15,7649,796
KayesMali 8,6835,396
KeniebaMali 8,5705,326
KidalMali 9,9666,193
KitaMali 8,7205,419
KoutiaMali 8,9735,576
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1948,199
KisinevMoldova 13,8538,608
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,78211,671
KhatgalMongolia 18,67211,603
KhovdMongolia 18,41311,442
KhujirtMongolia 19,10811,874
KhutagMongolia 18,85711,718
KenitraMorocco 10,6186,598
KalewaMyanmar 17,78211,050
KathaMyanmar 17,98011,173
KawthaungMyanmar 16,58710,308
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,37810,799
KengtungMyanmar 17,82811,078
KhamtiMyanmar 18,12011,260
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1825,084
KathmanduNepal 17,55210,907
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,1306,916
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,7435,433
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,8765,516
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,7595,443
KarioiNew Zealand 8,8605,506
KawerauNew Zealand 8,8905,525
KopuaNew Zealand 8,7685,449
KanoNigeria 10,0746,260
KangnungNorth Korea 18,18711,302
KarasjokNorway 14,3768,933
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,2178,213
KristiansandNorway 13,1408,165
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,4008,327
KhasabOman 15,0409,346
KarachiPakistan 15,8709,862
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,8899,873
KhanpurPakistan 16,40710,196
KhuzdarPakistan 16,0189,954
KororPalau 15,5529,664
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,3548,298
KlodzkoPoland 13,2038,204
KoszalinPoland 13,3718,309
KrakowPoland 13,3858,318
KalakanRussia 18,17411,294
KaliningradRussia 13,6538,484
KamenskoeRussia 15,4399,594
KandalaksaRussia 14,6229,086
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,0789,369
KazanRussia 15,4359,591
KemRussia 14,7029,136
KerchRussia 14,3168,896
KhabarovskRussia 17,64610,965
KirenskRussia 18,00111,186
KirovRussia 15,4639,609
KljuciRussia 15,7949,815
KolpasevRussia 17,28610,741
KorfRussia 15,4689,612
KostromaRussia 14,9419,285
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,7139,764
KotlasRussia 15,2939,503
KrasnodarRussia 14,5039,013
KrasnojarskRussia 16,13210,024
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,9629,919
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,88911,116
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,0419,347
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5029,633
KurganRussia 16,45010,222
KurskRussia 14,5199,023
KyraRussia 18,86711,724
KigaliRwanda 10,9096,779
KoldaSenegal 8,2975,156
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2845,148
KosiceSlovakia 13,4108,333
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5525,314
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,20711,314
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5069,635
KadugliSudan 11,7917,327
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4837,757
KassalaSudan 12,6677,872
KhartoumSudan 12,3477,672
KostiSudan 12,1927,576
KalmarSweden 13,5048,392
KaresuandoSweden 14,2358,846
KarlstadSweden 13,4798,376
KristianstadSweden 13,3518,296
KamishliSyria 14,3308,905
KanchanaburiThailand 17,05010,595
Khlong YaiThailand 16,87710,487
Khon KaenThailand 17,38910,806
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,98810,557
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,21210,696
KairouanTunisia 11,8627,371
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,0138,708
KarsTurkey 14,6319,092
KastamonuTurkey 13,9478,667
KayseriTurkey 13,9548,671
KonyaTurkey 13,6878,505
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,9659,921
KushkaTurkmenistan 16,0089,947
KinlossUk 12,5477,797
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,4618,986
KievUkraine 14,1018,762
KirillovkaUkraine 14,3838,938
KirovogradUkraine 14,1388,786
KlepininoUkraine 14,1658,802
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,2538,857
Kovel’Ukraine 13,7508,545
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,1908,818
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,2135,725
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6266,603
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0755,639
Keene, NhUsa 9,1905,711
Kenton, OhUsa 9,0495,623
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0905,649
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2094,480
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5325,923
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3978,325
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8215,481
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3235,172
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3906,457
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4805,269
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1338,161
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,0268,716
KabompoZambia 9,5735,949
KabweZambia 9,8636,129
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,8696,133
KafirondaZambia 9,9696,195
KaomaZambia 9,5375,926
KasamaZambia 10,3916,457
KasempaZambia 9,7146,037
KawambwaZambia 10,2526,371
KaroiZimbabwe 9,7826,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -