Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia-Pichoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia-Pichoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia-Pichoy with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,3057,025
In SalahAlgeria 10,7106,655
InnsbruckAustria 12,6927,887
IbiriteBrazil 3,4492,144
IguatuBrazil 4,9413,070
IlheusBrazil 4,2342,631
ImperatrizBrazil 4,5232,811
IndaialBrazil 2,5431,580
IpameriBrazil 3,3542,084
IraiBrazil 2,2241,382
IreceBrazil 4,3332,693
ItaberabaBrazil 4,3242,687
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,2882,664
ItaitubaBrazil 4,2552,644
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,7112,306
ItaperunaBrazil 3,5212,188
ItapevaBrazil 2,7881,732
ItirucuBrazil 4,2892,665
ItuacuBrazil 4,1562,582
IvinhemaBrazil 2,5801,603
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0678,120
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,9246,789
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,0298,096
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,5027,147
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,3308,283
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,1321,325
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,6972,297
Isla Diego RamirezChile 1,8871,172
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6074,106
IzobambaEcuador 4,4172,745
IsmailiaEgypt 13,2618,241
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1893,846
IoanninaGreece 12,8938,012
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,2297,599
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,8868,007
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,45610,226
IranshahrIran 15,4779,617
IstranaItaly 12,6447,857
IidaJapan 17,35310,783
IizukaJapan 17,88311,113
IrakoJapan 17,38210,801
IriomotejimaJapan 17,76511,039
IrozakiJapan 17,23010,707
IshigakijimaJapan 17,73211,019
IshinomakiJapan 17,14510,654
IwamizawaJapan 17,18410,678
IzuharaJapan 18,02611,201
IrbidJordan 13,6668,492
IfraneMorocco 10,6496,617
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,7255,422
IlorinNigeria 9,4885,896
InchonNorth Korea 18,37411,418
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,2078,828
IslamabadPakistan 16,85810,475
IquitosPeru 3,9902,480
IloiloPhilippines 16,48810,246
IasiRomania 13,7658,554
IcaRussia 16,12710,021
IlirnejRussia 15,2889,500
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,41810,824
IrkutskRussia 18,58511,549
Ivdel’Russia 16,0369,965
IbizaSpain 11,4867,137
IspartaTurkey 13,5208,402
IstanbulTurkey 13,5748,435
IzmirTurkey 13,2968,263
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,6308,470
IzmailUkraine 13,7698,556
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4655,882
Independence, KsUsa 8,8675,510
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,3045,781
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9445,558
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2385,741
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0316,234
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7024,786
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3835,831
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6556,000
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1395,679
IsokaZambia 10,5216,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -