Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valdivia-Pichoy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valdivia-Pichoy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valdivia-Pichoy with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,45410,225
BustAfghanistan 16,0179,953
BatnaAlgeria 11,5997,208
BecharAlgeria 10,6916,644
BejaiaAlgeria 11,5807,196
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,5936,582
BiskraAlgeria 11,4917,141
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0866,889
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 2,6741,661
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 2,8221,754
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 2,8231,754
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,0031,866
ByrdAntarctica 4,8983,044
Bahia BlancaArgentina 860535
BarilocheArgentina 184114
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,329826
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,3277,039
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,2136,968
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4408,352
BrestBelarus 13,7278,530
BrusselsBelgium 12,4937,764
Belize CityBelize 6,5784,087
BeninBenin 9,1495,685
BohiconBenin 9,1835,707
BermudaBermuda 8,0444,999
BageBrazil 1,8671,160
BambuiBrazil 3,3112,057
BarbacenaBrazil 3,3742,097
BarbalhaBrazil 4,8563,018
BarcelosBrazil 4,3992,734
BarraBrazil 4,2662,651
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,6512,890
BarreirasBrazil 4,0522,518
BelémBrazil 4,8743,029
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,4652,153
BelterraBrazil 4,4652,775
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3852,725
Bom JesusBrazil 2,3271,446
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,0572,521
BrasiliaBrazil 3,5392,199
BrevesBrazil 4,7542,954
BurgasBulgaria 13,5328,409
BurundiBurundi 10,7426,675
BatouriCameroon 10,0216,227
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7846,080
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0196,847
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,7497,301
Banff, AbCanada 10,9486,803
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6285,983
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3426,427
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7656,689
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3426,427
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1786,946
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5225,917
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7767,318
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3256,416
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4436,489
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,9397,419
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4407,109
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,1365,677
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6467,237
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,4357,727
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3716,445
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1496,928
Balmaceda PuertoChile 697433
BeijingChina 19,30011,993
BarranquillaColombia 5,6263,496
Benito SalasColombia 4,7502,952
BogotáColombia 4,9363,067
BrnoCzech Republic 13,1398,165
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9206,786
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2436,365
BaniDominican Republic 6,4434,004
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4343,998
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4994,039
BahariyaEgypt 12,8537,987
Beni SuefEgypt 13,0788,127
BiarritzFrance 11,6377,231
BordeauxFrance 11,7877,324
BrestFrance 11,8397,357
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9784,958
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9804,959
BitamGabon 9,6065,969
BanjulGambia 8,2285,113
BerlinGermany 13,1128,148
BrockenGermany 12,9178,027
BokeGuinea 8,1485,063
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1695,076
BudapestHungary 13,1998,202
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,2088,208
BangaloreIndia 15,8189,830
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,8459,846
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,00210,565
BikanerIndia 16,59110,310
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3749,554
BabolsarIran 15,2519,477
Bandar AbbasIran 15,1079,387
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,0179,332
Bandar LengehIran 14,9359,281
BirjandIran 15,6379,717
BushehrIran 14,7289,152
BaghdadIraq 14,3938,944
BasraIraq 14,5559,044
BelmulletIreland 11,9957,454
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,0087,462
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,6867,883
BergamoItaly 12,4887,760
BolognaItaly 12,5207,780
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,6417,855
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,5307,786
BrindisiItaly 12,7427,918
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8545,502
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6465,373
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,25410,722
BeirutLebanon 13,7048,516
BenghaziLibya 12,3937,701
BirzaiLithuania 13,9608,675
BitolaMacedonia 13,0108,085
BlantyreMalawi 10,2936,396
BvumbweMalawi 10,2846,390
BintuluMalaysia 15,9299,899
BamakoMali 8,7965,466
Bko-SMali 8,7935,464
BougounMali 8,7405,431
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5535,936
BaitagMongolia 18,49811,495
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,47711,482
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,97411,791
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,12111,882
BayandelgerMongolia 19,24811,961
BayankhongorMongolia 19,08511,860
Bayan-OvooMongolia 19,05011,838
BulganMongolia 18,94011,770
BhamawMyanmar 18,03211,205
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,6635,383
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,7635,445
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,6685,386
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,8035,470
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,8185,480
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8693,647
BilmaNiger 10,9086,778
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9336,172
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,2648,864
BergenNorway 13,1388,164
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,1388,164
BjornoyaNorway 14,2598,861
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,8728,620
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,7088,518
BadinPakistan 16,0209,955
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,69510,375
BalakotPakistan 16,91110,508
BarkhanPakistan 16,39110,186
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4613,393
BascoPhilippines 17,49510,872
BialystokPoland 13,7388,537
BejaPortugal 10,8336,732
BragancaPortugal 11,1996,959
BistritaRomania 13,5518,421
BucharestRomania 13,5318,408
BajkitRussia 17,44410,840
BarabinskRussia 17,22310,703
BarnaulRussia 17,62110,950
BerezovoRussia 16,14610,033
BiserRussia 15,9979,941
BlagovescenskRussia 18,08411,238
BogdarinRussia 18,31711,382
BogucanyRussia 17,80311,063
BomnakRussia 17,72811,016
BorRussia 17,29010,744
BorzjaRussia 18,64411,586
BratskRussia 18,11111,255
BelgradeSerbia 13,1538,174
BoSierra Leone 8,1375,057
BontheSierra Leone 8,0485,001
BratislavaSlovakia 13,1148,149
BerberaSomalia 13,0588,114
BusanSouth Korea 18,08711,240
BadajozSpain 10,9656,814
BarcelonaSpain 11,7047,273
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,4287,101
BabanusaSudan 11,6527,240
BaselSwitzerland 12,4757,752
BernSwitzerland 12,4297,723
BangkokThailand 17,04410,591
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,06610,605
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,37910,800
BizerteTunisia 11,9477,424
BalikesirTurkey 13,4168,337
BursaTurkey 13,5338,409
BayramalyTurkmenistan 16,0799,992
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,1997,581
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,2067,585
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,2077,586
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,2787,630
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,1497,550
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,2447,609
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6375,988
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4425,246
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,7785,455
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,9628,676
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,9628,676
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3945,216
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0404,996
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3085,784
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,6605,381
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0805,642
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0204,984
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2995,779
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0226,227
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,7598,550
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3025,780
Bettles, AkUsa 13,5798,438
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,1868,194
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3655,820
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1716,321
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1125,662
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2805,145
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7816,078
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0226,228
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5915,339
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1735,079
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0406,860
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9684,952
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9465,559
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1995,095
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2586,375
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4345,241
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9605,568
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,1215,668
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5635,943
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6415,370
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9555,565
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1605,071
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9875,585
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5175,293
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5295,300
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2335,737
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3125,787
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4035,843
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1795,082
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7504,816
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0015,593
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1105,661
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7845,459
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,0145,602
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2085,722
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1215,046
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5725,327
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1495,685
Burlington, VtUsa 9,3545,813
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3866,454
BajsunUzbekistan 16,52010,265
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,5863,471
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,5363,440
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,4715,885
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,4625,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -